Common Examples:
[…] Nevada Revised Statute § 202.595 defines reckless endangerment as when a person “performs any act or neglects any duty imposed by law in willful or wanton disregard of the safety of persons or property.” This is a gross misdemeanor punishable by up to 364 days in jail and fines of up to $2000.00.
Common Examples:
- Setting off legal fireworks too close to other people or structures
- Jaywalking on a particularly busy street